Seller's Agent in 2021
Joe De La Torre
Legends Realty
(562) 818-0971
131 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $515,000 - $601,000
Wow! Wow! Wow! Nice Condo in a Great Area of Downey, End Unit, Home has 2 Bedrooms / 2 Full Baths, Good Size Livingroom, Central Air/Heat, Remodeled Kitchen with Granite Counters to include Refrigerator, Stove, Microwave & Wine Refrigerator, Kitchen Pantry, Separate Laundry Room with Lots of Cabinets and Sink, Master Bedroom with Remodeled Master Bathroom which has Large Walkin Shower, 2 Car Detached Garage with Garage Door opener, Laminate Flooring thruout most of home, Tile flooring in Kitchen, Bathrooms and Laundry room, Ceiling Fans, Lots of Natural Light, This is a Must See....
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Legends Realty License #01001150 Listed on: 01/30/2021
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ventura Antonia Jorgelina | -- | None Available | |
| Ventura Antonia J | $220,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Abril Rockwell P | -- | None Available | |
| Abril Rockwell P | -- | Accommodation | |
| Abril Rockwell P | $401,000 | Fnt | |
| Upadhyaya Rakesh | $317,000 | California Counties Title Co | |
| Haugland William Lester | $143,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Missbrenner Elizabeth | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ventura Antonia J | $80,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Abril Rockwell P | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Upadhyaya Rakesh | $301,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Haugland William Lester | $80,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/22/2021 03/22/21 | Sold | $430,000 | 0.0% | $405 / Sq Ft |
| 02/02/2021 02/02/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/30/2021 01/30/21 | For Sale | $429,900 | -- | $405 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,952 | $465,442 | $295,935 | $169,507 |
| 2024 | $5,848 | $456,317 | $290,133 | $166,184 |
| 2023 | $5,649 | $447,371 | $284,445 | $162,926 |
| 2022 | $5,364 | $438,600 | $278,868 | $159,732 |
| 2021 | $3,231 | $260,384 | $115,752 | $144,632 |
| 2020 | $3,181 | $257,715 | $114,566 | $143,149 |
| 2019 | $3,147 | $252,663 | $112,320 | $140,343 |
| 2018 | $3,044 | $247,710 | $110,118 | $137,592 |
| 2016 | $2,945 | $238,093 | $105,843 | $132,250 |
| 2015 | $2,903 | $234,518 | $104,254 | $130,264 |
| 2014 | $2,745 | $229,925 | $102,212 | $127,713 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Joe De La Torre
Legends Realty
(562) 818-0971
131 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Chris Joseph
HomeWay
(562) 236-0088
37 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: PW21019278
APN: 6360-011-024
Ask me questions while you tour the home.