9901 Biscayne Ln Damascus, MD 20872
Estimated Value: $476,000 - $696,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,237
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9901 Biscayne Ln, Damascus, MD 20872 and is currently estimated at $578,518, approximately $258 per square foot. 9901 Biscayne Ln is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Clearspring Elementary, John T. Baker Middle School, and Damascus High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2000
Sold by
Dodge Lawrence D and Dodge S D
Bought by
Violette Edward L and Violette S L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1998
Sold by
Dodge Lawrence D
Bought by
S Lawrence D and S Dodge D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Violette Edward L | $212,500 | -- | |
| S Lawrence D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,449 | $400,167 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,779 | $376,300 | $182,000 | $194,300 |
| 2023 | $3,920 | $363,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,595 | $351,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,271 | $339,100 | $182,000 | $157,100 |
| 2020 | $3,271 | $329,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,149 | $319,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,039 | $309,700 | $182,000 | $127,700 |
| 2017 | $3,012 | $301,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $293,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,638 | $285,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,638 | $285,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map