9901 Variel Ave Unit 3 Chatsworth, CA 91311
Estimated Value: $545,240 - $598,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,398
Sq Ft
$404/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9901 Variel Ave Unit 3, Chatsworth, CA 91311 and is currently estimated at $564,310, approximately $403 per square foot. 9901 Variel Ave Unit 3 is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Germain Academy For Academic Achievement, Ernest Lawrence Middle School, and Superior Street Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2022
Sold by
Steven And Roberta Dominguez Family Trus
Bought by
Steven Dominguez Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2017
Sold by
Dominguez Steven and Dominguez Roberta
Bought by
Dominguez Steven and Dominguez Roberta
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 1997
Sold by
Woo June F Tr E And J Woo Trust
Bought by
Dominguez Steven and Dominguez Roberta
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$64,000
Interest Rate
7.44%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steven Dominguez Trust | -- | Ervin Cohen & Jessup Llp | |
| Dominguez Steven | -- | None Available | |
| Dominguez Steven | $91,500 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dominguez Steven | $64,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,918 | $145,271 | $29,044 | $116,227 |
| 2024 | $1,918 | $142,424 | $28,475 | $113,949 |
| 2023 | $1,884 | $139,632 | $27,917 | $111,715 |
| 2022 | $1,799 | $136,895 | $27,370 | $109,525 |
| 2021 | $1,770 | $134,212 | $26,834 | $107,378 |
| 2019 | $1,720 | $130,233 | $26,039 | $104,194 |
| 2018 | $1,685 | $127,680 | $25,529 | $102,151 |
| 2016 | $1,596 | $122,725 | $24,539 | $98,186 |
| 2015 | $1,574 | $120,883 | $24,171 | $96,712 |
| 2014 | $1,587 | $118,516 | $23,698 | $94,818 |
Source: Public Records
Map