9902 Braddock Rd Silver Spring, MD 20903
Oakview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $466,160 - $525,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,298
Sq Ft
$379/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9902 Braddock Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20903 and is currently estimated at $492,040, approximately $379 per square foot. 9902 Braddock Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Roscoe R. Nix Elementary School, Cresthaven Elementary School, and Francis Scott Key Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2006
Sold by
Jordan James R and Jordan E
Bought by
Hilaire Joseph A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$79,950
Outstanding Balance
$46,831
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$445,209
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2006
Sold by
Jordan James R and Jordan E
Bought by
Hilaire Joseph A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$79,950
Outstanding Balance
$46,831
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$445,209
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hilaire Joseph A | $399,950 | -- | |
| Hilaire Joseph A | $399,950 | -- | |
| Hilaire Joseph A | $399,950 | -- | |
| Hilaire Joseph A | $399,950 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hilaire Joseph A | $79,950 | |
| Closed | Hilaire Joseph A | $79,950 | |
| Open | Hilaire Joseph A | $319,960 | |
| Closed | Hilaire Joseph A | $319,960 | |
| Closed | Hilaire Joseph A | $319,960 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,613 | $352,367 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,613 | $343,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,795 | $333,900 | $199,300 | $134,600 |
| 2022 | $3,418 | $318,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,986 | $303,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,986 | $288,100 | $199,300 | $88,800 |
| 2019 | $2,953 | $288,100 | $199,300 | $88,800 |
| 2018 | $2,928 | $288,100 | $199,300 | $88,800 |
| 2017 | $3,035 | $312,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,578 | $282,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,578 | $251,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,578 | $220,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map