9902 Tenbrook Dr Silver Spring, MD 20901
South Four Corners NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $563,512 - $667,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$405/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9902 Tenbrook Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20901 and is currently estimated at $612,628, approximately $405 per square foot. 9902 Tenbrook Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Flora M. Singer Elementary School, Sligo Middle School, and Albert Einstein High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2020
Sold by
Keach Dona Marie and Estate Of Enza G Barbieri
Bought by
Keach Dona Marie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keach Dona Marie | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,248 | $492,500 | $224,800 | $267,700 |
| 2024 | $6,248 | $479,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,036 | $466,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,650 | $452,800 | $224,800 | $228,000 |
| 2021 | $5,327 | $429,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,342 | $406,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $804 | $382,800 | $210,000 | $172,800 |
| 2018 | $4,160 | $376,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,963 | $370,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,812 | $364,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,812 | $364,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,812 | $364,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map