9903 Alta Mesa Rd Wilton, CA 95693
Estimated Value: $711,000 - $1,072,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,005
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9903 Alta Mesa Rd, Wilton, CA 95693 and is currently estimated at $936,313, approximately $311 per square foot. 9903 Alta Mesa Rd is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including C.W. Dillard Elementary School, Katherine L. Albiani Middle School, and Pleasant Grove High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 1999
Sold by
Kendrick Leonard and Kendrick Betsy
Bought by
Mitchell Rin and Mitchell Paula L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,863
Outstanding Balance
$35,840
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$900,473
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 1997
Sold by
John Horazy and John Joann
Bought by
Kendrick Leonard and Kendrick Betsy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mitchell Rin | $159,500 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Kendrick Leonard | $155,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mitchell Rin | $152,863 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,523 | $313,314 | $94,049 | $219,265 |
| 2024 | $3,523 | $307,171 | $92,205 | $214,966 |
| 2023 | $3,392 | $301,149 | $90,398 | $210,751 |
| 2022 | $3,335 | $295,245 | $88,626 | $206,619 |
| 2021 | $3,309 | $289,457 | $86,889 | $202,568 |
| 2020 | $3,266 | $286,490 | $85,999 | $200,491 |
| 2019 | $3,209 | $280,873 | $84,313 | $196,560 |
| 2018 | $2,999 | $275,366 | $82,660 | $192,706 |
| 2017 | $2,947 | $269,968 | $81,040 | $188,928 |
| 2016 | $2,798 | $264,675 | $79,451 | $185,224 |
| 2015 | $2,745 | $260,700 | $78,258 | $182,442 |
| 2014 | $2,699 | $255,595 | $76,726 | $178,869 |
Source: Public Records
Map