9903 Touchstone Dr Bakersfield, CA 93311
Tevis Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $349,000 - $376,222
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,385
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9903 Touchstone Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93311 and is currently estimated at $367,056, approximately $265 per square foot. 9903 Touchstone Dr is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Old River Elementary School, Earl Warren Junior High School, and Stockdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2024
Sold by
Dixon Richard A
Bought by
Richard A Dixon Living Trust and Dixon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2008
Sold by
Us Bank Na
Bought by
Dixon Richard A and Dixon Coralee A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,912
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2007
Sold by
Cooke James W
Bought by
Us Bank Na and The Mlmi Surf Trust Series 2006-Bc5
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2005
Sold by
Cooke Elizabeth M
Bought by
Cooke James W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$215,000
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2004
Sold by
Cooke James W
Bought by
Cooke James W and Cooke Elizabeth M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2003
Sold by
Cooke Elizabeth M
Bought by
Cooke James W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2003
Sold by
Cooke James W
Bought by
Cooke James W and Cooke Elizabeth M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2002
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Muir John A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$122,600
Interest Rate
5.99%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2002
Sold by
Cooke Elizabeth
Bought by
Cooke James W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$122,600
Interest Rate
5.99%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2002
Sold by
Muir John A
Bought by
Cooke James W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$122,600
Interest Rate
5.99%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 1994
Sold by
Tevis Ranch Lp
Bought by
Va
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richard A Dixon Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dixon Richard A | $167,500 | Lsi Title Agency | |
| Us Bank Na | $190,795 | None Available | |
| Cooke James W | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Cooke James W | -- | -- | |
| Cooke James W | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Cooke James W | -- | -- | |
| Muir John A | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Cooke James W | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Cooke James W | $123,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Va | $100,500 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dixon Richard A | $164,912 | |
| Previous Owner | Cooke James W | $215,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cooke James W | $148,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cooke James W | $122,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,678 | $253,493 | $65,669 | $187,824 |
| 2024 | $3,623 | $248,524 | $64,382 | $184,142 |
| 2023 | $3,623 | $243,652 | $63,120 | $180,532 |
| 2022 | $3,480 | $238,876 | $61,883 | $176,993 |
| 2021 | $3,358 | $234,193 | $60,670 | $173,523 |
| 2020 | $3,354 | $231,792 | $60,048 | $171,744 |
| 2019 | $3,144 | $222,000 | $56,000 | $166,000 |
| 2018 | $2,805 | $201,000 | $50,000 | $151,000 |
| 2017 | $2,814 | $197,000 | $49,000 | $148,000 |
| 2016 | $2,612 | $191,000 | $48,000 | $143,000 |
| 2015 | $2,462 | $177,000 | $44,000 | $133,000 |
| 2014 | $2,358 | $174,000 | $44,000 | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map