9905 Bernd Rd Pavilion, NY 14525
Estimated Value: $200,000 - $321,851
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,632
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9905 Bernd Rd, Pavilion, NY 14525 and is currently estimated at $280,963, approximately $172 per square foot. 9905 Bernd Rd is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including D.B. Bunce Elementary School and Pavilion Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2026
Sold by
Bradley William and Bradley Carol L
Bought by
Bradley William
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2004
Sold by
Bradley William
Bought by
Bradley William
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2002
Sold by
Bradley William
Bought by
Dewitt Byron
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bradley William | -- | -- | |
| Bradley William | -- | Theron E Howard | |
| Dewitt Byron | $13,000 | Robert Humphrey |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,854 | $305,700 | $26,000 | $279,700 |
| 2024 | $7,057 | $272,900 | $26,000 | $246,900 |
| 2023 | $6,245 | $235,200 | $26,000 | $209,200 |
| 2022 | $6,325 | $235,200 | $26,000 | $209,200 |
| 2021 | $5,929 | $177,000 | $16,000 | $161,000 |
| 2020 | $4,223 | $177,000 | $16,000 | $161,000 |
| 2019 | $4,187 | $177,000 | $16,000 | $161,000 |
| 2018 | $4,187 | $177,000 | $16,000 | $161,000 |
| 2017 | $4,010 | $167,000 | $16,000 | $151,000 |
| 2016 | $3,880 | $167,000 | $16,000 | $151,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $165,000 | $14,000 | $151,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $165,000 | $14,000 | $151,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map