9905 E 44th Ave Spokane Valley, WA 99206
Chester NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $546,000 - $569,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,920
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9905 E 44th Ave, Spokane Valley, WA 99206 and is currently estimated at $557,455, approximately $190 per square foot. 9905 E 44th Ave is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Ponderosa Elementary School, Horizon Middle School, and Evergreen Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2009
Sold by
White Geraldine L
Bought by
Schoenwald Ben Christopher
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Outstanding Balance
$84,976
Interest Rate
5.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$472,479
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schoenwald Ben Christopher | $215,000 | Pacific Northwest Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schoenwald Ben Christopher | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,974 | $503,960 | $151,360 | $352,600 |
| 2024 | $4,974 | $468,200 | $126,200 | $342,000 |
| 2023 | $4,661 | $478,900 | $95,800 | $383,100 |
| 2022 | $4,471 | $487,200 | $95,800 | $391,400 |
| 2021 | $4,074 | $326,100 | $70,800 | $255,300 |
| 2020 | $3,745 | $303,000 | $70,800 | $232,200 |
| 2019 | $3,411 | $288,000 | $70,800 | $217,200 |
| 2018 | $3,709 | $260,400 | $60,600 | $199,800 |
| 2017 | $3,367 | $240,400 | $60,600 | $179,800 |
| 2016 | $3,326 | $230,100 | $60,600 | $169,500 |
| 2015 | $3,263 | $221,800 | $60,600 | $161,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $221,800 | $60,600 | $161,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map