9905 E 85th St Raytown, MO 64138
Estimated Value: $242,000 - $266,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,454
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9905 E 85th St, Raytown, MO 64138 and is currently estimated at $257,015, approximately $176 per square foot. 9905 E 85th St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Spring Valley Elementary, South Middle School, and St Regis School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2005
Sold by
Watt Annette R and Watts Annette R
Bought by
Watts Annette R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,500
Interest Rate
5.55%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2004
Sold by
Watts Eddie D
Bought by
Watt Annette R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watts Annette R | -- | Stewart Title Of Kansas City | |
| Watt Annette R | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Watts Annette R | $114,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,719 | $34,660 | $5,183 | $29,477 |
| 2024 | $2,719 | $30,140 | $2,217 | $27,923 |
| 2023 | $2,701 | $30,140 | $2,516 | $27,624 |
| 2022 | $2,592 | $27,550 | $3,667 | $23,883 |
| 2021 | $2,601 | $27,550 | $3,667 | $23,883 |
| 2020 | $2,507 | $26,307 | $3,667 | $22,640 |
| 2019 | $2,494 | $26,307 | $3,667 | $22,640 |
| 2018 | $1,767 | $19,310 | $3,933 | $15,377 |
| 2017 | $1,767 | $19,310 | $3,933 | $15,377 |
| 2016 | $1,704 | $18,728 | $3,914 | $14,814 |
| 2014 | $1,673 | $18,183 | $3,800 | $14,383 |
Source: Public Records
Map