Seller's Agent in 2023
Ben Goldstein
LENNAR REALTY
(844) 277-5790
485 in this area
9,576 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $405,971 - $465,000
Boasting two stories of luxury, the Seattle is the largest single-family home in The Manors collection. The first floor features a modern design with an open kitchen, living room and dining room, along with a versatile bedroom ideal for overnight guests. The second floor is home to four bedrooms, an adaptable loft and the spacious owner’s suite. Interior photos disclosed are different from the actual model being built.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Brendon Stanley | $410,000 | Lennar Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gonzalez Brendon Stanley | $383,790 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/21/2023 02/21/23 | Sold | $409,990 | 0.0% | $159 / Sq Ft |
| 09/18/2022 09/18/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/15/2022 09/15/22 | Price Changed | $409,990 | -1.2% | $159 / Sq Ft |
| 09/07/2022 09/07/22 | Price Changed | $414,990 | -2.4% | $161 / Sq Ft |
| 08/30/2022 08/30/22 | Price Changed | $424,990 | -4.1% | $165 / Sq Ft |
| 08/16/2022 08/16/22 | For Sale | $443,080 | -- | $172 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,643 | $319,605 | $63,953 | $255,652 |
| 2024 | $8,643 | $330,855 | $61,748 | $269,107 |
| 2023 | $4,739 | $52,928 | $52,928 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,660 | $4,208 | $4,208 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Ben Goldstein
LENNAR REALTY
(844) 277-5790
485 in this area
9,576 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Michael Martinez
EQUINOX REAL ESTATE GROUP INC
(407) 451-7143
1 in this area
9 Total Sales
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: T3396331
APN: U-31-30-20-C8E-000000-00030.0
Ask me questions while you tour the home.