9905 N Lost Maple Ct Eagle Mountain, UT 84005
Estimated Value: $687,000 - $792,223
2
Beds
4
Baths
2,168
Sq Ft
$335/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9905 N Lost Maple Ct, Eagle Mountain, UT 84005 and is currently estimated at $726,306, approximately $335 per square foot. 9905 N Lost Maple Ct is a home with nearby schools including Black Ridge Elementary School, Frontier Middle School, and Cedar Valley High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2022
Sold by
Revere Homes Llc
Bought by
Toone Jeffrey and Toone Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$385,000
Outstanding Balance
$357,545
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$368,761
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Toone Jeffrey | -- | Northern Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Toone Jeffrey | $385,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |