9905 N Pine St Middlesex, NC 27557
Estimated Value: $189,191 - $299,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,526
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9905 N Pine St, Middlesex, NC 27557 and is currently estimated at $256,298, approximately $167 per square foot. 9905 N Pine St is a home with nearby schools including Middlesex Elementary School, Southern Nash Middle School, and Southern Nash High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2016
Sold by
Gustafson Shirley P and Gustafson Julia L
Bought by
Sjw Powell Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sjw Powell Properties Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $894 | $71,510 | $12,580 | $58,930 |
| 2024 | $894 | $56,550 | $12,580 | $43,970 |
| 2023 | $758 | $56,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $758 | $56,550 | $12,580 | $43,970 |
| 2021 | $746 | $56,550 | $12,580 | $43,970 |
| 2020 | $746 | $56,550 | $12,580 | $43,970 |
| 2019 | $746 | $56,550 | $12,580 | $43,970 |
| 2018 | $746 | $56,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $746 | $56,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $817 | $61,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $786 | $61,860 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map