9905 Rogart Rd Silver Spring, MD 20901
South Four Corners NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $538,516 - $658,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,350
Sq Ft
$462/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9905 Rogart Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20901 and is currently estimated at $623,629, approximately $461 per square foot. 9905 Rogart Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Montgomery Knolls Elementary School, Pine Crest Elementary School, and Silver Spring International Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2005
Sold by
Skafte Development Group Llc
Bought by
Sherman Rochelle
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2004
Sold by
Dove Harold I and Dove B M
Bought by
Skafte Development Group Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sherman Rochelle | $420,000 | -- | |
| Sherman Rochelle | $420,000 | -- | |
| Skafte Development Group Llc | $240,000 | -- | |
| Skafte Development Group Llc | $240,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,562 | $459,000 | $212,500 | $246,500 |
| 2024 | $5,562 | $425,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,467 | $392,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,892 | $358,800 | $212,500 | $146,300 |
| 2021 | $3,552 | $349,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $66 | $339,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,412 | $329,700 | $197,800 | $131,900 |
| 2018 | $3,387 | $329,700 | $197,800 | $131,900 |
| 2017 | $3,524 | $329,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,488 | $330,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,488 | $330,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,488 | $330,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map