9909 Rogart Rd Silver Spring, MD 20901
South Four Corners NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $587,226 - $691,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,565
Sq Ft
$415/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9909 Rogart Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20901 and is currently estimated at $649,807, approximately $415 per square foot. 9909 Rogart Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Montgomery Knolls Elementary School, Pine Crest Elementary School, and Silver Spring International Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2014
Sold by
Bridge Cynthia and Iredale Carol
Bought by
Bridge Cynthia M and Bridge Ryan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$424,297
Outstanding Balance
$317,275
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$332,532
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2009
Sold by
Haskell Janelle
Bought by
Iredale Cynthia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2002
Sold by
Ashton Joanne
Bought by
Haskell Janelle
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 1999
Sold by
Oxley Joanne M
Bought by
Ashton Joanne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 1995
Sold by
Denver Margaret N
Bought by
Oxley Joanne M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,350
Interest Rate
8.2%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bridge Cynthia M | $761,856 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Iredale Cynthia | $415,000 | -- | |
| Haskell Janelle | $269,000 | -- | |
| Ashton Joanne | $174,900 | -- | |
| Oxley Joanne M | $155,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bridge Cynthia M | $424,297 | |
| Previous Owner | Oxley Joanne M | $150,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,668 | $463,300 | $214,800 | $248,500 |
| 2024 | $5,668 | $428,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,555 | $394,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,901 | $359,900 | $214,800 | $145,100 |
| 2021 | $3,620 | $350,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,620 | $340,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,479 | $331,000 | $200,100 | $130,900 |
| 2018 | $3,454 | $331,000 | $200,100 | $130,900 |
| 2017 | $3,638 | $331,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,613 | $335,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,613 | $335,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,613 | $335,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map