9906 Bustleton Ave Unit D15 Philadelphia, PA 19115
Bustleton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $251,660 - $319,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,119
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9906 Bustleton Ave Unit D15, Philadelphia, PA 19115 and is currently estimated at $284,165, approximately $253 per square foot. 9906 Bustleton Ave Unit D15 is a home located in Philadelphia County with nearby schools including Frank Anne School, CCA Baldi Middle School, and George Washington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2011
Sold by
Moretsky Irene
Bought by
Jmk Philly Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2008
Sold by
Moretsky Irene and Rozental Lev
Bought by
Moretsky Irene
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2007
Sold by
Strauss Jean
Bought by
Moretsky Irene and Rozental Lev
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 1997
Sold by
Healy Thomas J and Healy Annamarie
Bought by
Strauss Jean
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jmk Philly Llc | $130,000 | None Available | |
| Moretsky Irene | -- | None Available | |
| Moretsky Irene | $150,000 | None Available | |
| Strauss Jean | $78,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,914 | $180,400 | $30,600 | $149,800 |
| 2025 | $1,914 | $180,400 | $30,600 | $149,800 |
| 2024 | $1,914 | $180,400 | $30,600 | $149,800 |
| 2023 | $1,914 | $136,700 | $23,200 | $113,500 |
| 2022 | $1,594 | $136,700 | $23,200 | $113,500 |
| 2021 | $1,594 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,594 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,594 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,594 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,594 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,517 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $108,400 | $10,840 | $97,560 |
| 2012 | -- | $22,816 | $2,537 | $20,279 |
Source: Public Records
Map