NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $456,000 - $486,233

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,965 Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 25, 2024

Last sale price $480,000 $244 Per Sq Ft

Current estimated payment $2,918 / mo

24 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2024

Available NOW!! Check out this Beauty! 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bath with a loft and split garage!! Enjoy all the upgrades and amenities such as 42' white cabinets, white backsplash and gorgeous granite countertops!! First floor is all tile. Large master closet and Walkin shower. Appliances INCLUDED!! Come see today :)

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lori Shockley

Risewell Homes License #BR548187000 Listed on: 05/03/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

Shawni Moore

Keller Williams Realty Phoenix License #SA669382000

Keller Williams Realty Phoenix

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $737

Year Built

  • Built in 2024

Lot Details

  • 2,362 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front of the property

HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,965 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 58
  • Assessor Parcel Number 312-19-614

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include water, sewer, trash, front yard maint, ground maintenance
  • Eastmark Association, Phone Number (480) 367-2626
  • Secondary HOA Phone (480) 367-2626
  • Built by New Home Co
  • Eastmark Development Unit Du 7 Parcel 53 Subdivision, Plan 3

Est. Annual Taxes

$737

Year Built

Built in 2024

Lot Details

2,362 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$181 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Point Twenty-Two & S Eastmark Pkwy
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 181.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Master Model: Plan 3
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.05
  • Subdivision Name: EASTMARK DEVELOPMENT UNIT DU-7 PARCEL 53
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 244.27
  • Special Features: NewHome

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Microwave, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Washer, Dryer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry, Kitchen Island, Walk-in Pantry, Granite Counters, Non-laminate Counter, Upstairs
  • Living Area: 1965.0
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: Desert Front, Dirt Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: None
  • Common Walls: Two Levels
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Direct Access
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Lake, Community Spa, Community Spa Htd, Playground, Biking/Walking Path, Clubhouse, Pickleball
  • Association #2 Fee: 67.0
  • Association #2 Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fee: 114.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Eastmark
  • Association Name: Eastmark
  • Association Phone #2: 480-367-2626
  • Phone: 480-367-2626
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: No
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 250.0
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA 2: No
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: $

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Water, Sewer, Trash, Front Yard Maint, Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Queen Creek Elementary School
  • High School: Queen Creek High School
  • Junior High Dist: Queen Creek Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Eastmark High School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 2362.0
  • Parcel #: 312-19-614

Building Info

  • Builder Name: New Home Co

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 737.0
  • Tax Book Number: 312.0
  • Tax Lot: 58
  • Tax Map Number: 19.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 3, 2024
Closed on
Jul 1, 2024
Sold by
Tnhc Arizona Marketing Llc
Bought by
Agyemang Fred Dwommoh and Agyemang Joyce Mary
Seller's Agent
Lori Shockley
Risewell Homes
Buyer's Agent
Shawni Moore
Keller Williams Realty Phoenix
List Price
$497,840
Sold Price
$480,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$17,840
-3.58%
Views
12
Current Estimated Value
$477,808

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$2,192
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.24%
Original Mortgage
$456,000
Outstanding Balance
$448,541
Interest Rate
7.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$29,267

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Agyemang Fred Dwommoh $480,000 First American Title Insurance
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Agyemang Fred Dwommoh $456,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/25/2024 06/25/24 Sold $480,000 -3.6% $244 / Sq Ft
05/29/2024 05/29/24 Pending -- -- --
05/04/2024 05/04/24 For Sale $497,840 -- $253 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,271 $5,205 $5,205 --
2024 $737 $5,103 $5,103 --
2023 $737 $9,255 $9,255 $0
2022 $710 $8,415 $8,415 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6701113

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 312-19-614

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.