Landlord's Agent in 2019
Jaime Meraz
eXp Realty
(602) 326-4752
76 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $503,000 - $543,000
Brand new home built in 2019 for rent! This home boasts nearly 1800 sq ft of living space w/ soaring 9+ ft flat ceilings, 3 spacious bedrooms with a split floor plan 2 full baths and a spacious 2 car garage. Other features include, granite countertops in the kitchen, gas stove, N/S exposure and a beautifully landscaped- low maintenance backyard (to be completed by Aug 23rd -See photo section for scope of work). The Cadence community also features a luscious green park, community center w/ pool and fitness facilities along w/ easy access to the 202 freeway. Make time to view this home today!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jorono Properties Llc | -- | -- | |
| Brand Edward Karl | $308,990 | Calatlantic Title Inc | |
| Lennar Arizona Inc | -- | Calatlantic Title Inc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Brand Edward Karl | $208,990 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/12/2019 08/12/19 | Rented | $2,000 | -99.4% | -- | |
| 08/07/2019 08/07/19 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/31/2019 07/31/19 | Sold | $308,990 | 0.0% | $176 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/30/2019 07/30/19 | For Rent | $2,000 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 07/01/2019 07/01/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/27/2019 06/27/19 | For Sale | $308,990 | -- | $176 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,885 | $22,835 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,129 | $21,748 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,129 | $38,850 | $7,770 | $31,080 |
| 2022 | $3,259 | $29,020 | $5,800 | $23,220 |
| 2021 | $3,302 | $26,350 | $5,270 | $21,080 |
| 2020 | $3,191 | $25,560 | $5,110 | $20,450 |
| 2019 | $777 | $5,340 | $5,340 | $0 |
Landlord's Agent in 2019
Jaime Meraz
eXp Realty
(602) 326-4752
76 Total Sales
C
Seller's Agent in 2019
Catherine Renshaw
Lennar Sales Corp
J
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2019
Joanne Hall
Lennar Sales Corp
(623) 236-3376
1,309 Total Sales
C
Tenant's Agent in 2019
Cassandra Mueller
Good Oak Real Estate
(602) 758-7135
121 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 5958726
APN: 313-25-286
Ask me questions while you tour the home.