Estimated Value: $483,640 - $519,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,759
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9927 E Thornbush Ave, Mesa, AZ 85212 and is currently estimated at $504,410, approximately $286 per square foot. 9927 E Thornbush Ave is a home with nearby schools including Silver Valley Elementary, Eastmark High School, and BASIS Mesa.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2019
Sold by
Lennar Arizona Inc
Bought by
Mendoza Salvador and Mendoza Valerie Nicole
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$269,091
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mendoza Salvador | $298,990 | Calatlantic Title Inc | |
| Lennar Arizona Inc | -- | Calatlantic Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mendoza Salvador | $269,091 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,296 | $22,835 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,556 | $21,748 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,556 | $38,850 | $7,770 | $31,080 |
| 2022 | $2,688 | $29,020 | $5,800 | $23,220 |
| 2021 | $2,753 | $26,350 | $5,270 | $21,080 |
| 2020 | $2,652 | $25,560 | $5,110 | $20,450 |
| 2019 | $777 | $5,340 | $5,340 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map