NOT LISTED FOR SALE
3 Beds
2 Baths
2,112 Sq Ft
5.03 Acres Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 9907 Indian Rd, Gloucester, VA 23061. 9907 Indian Rd is a home located in Gloucester County with nearby schools including Botetourt Elementary School, Peasley Middle School, and Gloucester High School.

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,375 $386,780 $61,070 $325,710
2024 $2,375 $386,780 $61,070 $325,710
2023 $2,255 $386,780 $61,070 $325,710
2022 $2,536 $349,820 $68,410 $281,410
2021 $2,431 $349,820 $68,410 $281,410
2020 $2,431 $349,820 $68,410 $281,410
2019 $2,299 $330,850 $68,410 $262,440
2017 $2,321 $330,850 $68,410 $262,440
2016 $1,994 $286,920 $56,160 $230,760
2015 $1,951 $344,400 $69,000 $275,400
2014 $2,239 $344,400 $69,000 $275,400
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.