9909 103rd St Jacksonville, FL 32210
Jacksonville Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $308,000 - $560,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
3,469
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9909 103rd St, Jacksonville, FL 32210 and is currently estimated at $431,975, approximately $124 per square foot. 9909 103rd St is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including Westview K-8, Edward H. White High School, and Duval Charter School at Westside.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2024
Sold by
Blue Ribbon Realty Llc
Bought by
Westview Signature Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2003
Sold by
Truman Duane A and Truman Mary Ann
Bought by
Blue Ribbon Realty Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
6.16%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Westview Signature Llc | $480,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Blue Ribbon Realty Llc | $100,000 | All Florida Title Services I |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Blue Ribbon Realty Llc | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,842 | $400,891 | $400,875 | $16 |
| 2025 | $6,033 | $400,891 | $400,875 | $16 |
| 2024 | $5,501 | $400,890 | $400,860 | $30 |
| 2023 | $5,501 | $356,351 | $356,320 | $31 |
| 2022 | $4,179 | $222,729 | $222,700 | $29 |
| 2021 | $4,289 | $222,730 | $222,700 | $30 |
| 2020 | $4,313 | $222,729 | $222,700 | $29 |
| 2019 | $4,391 | $222,729 | $222,700 | $29 |
| 2018 | $4,426 | $222,727 | $222,700 | $27 |
| 2017 | $4,632 | $231,480 | $227,164 | $4,316 |
| 2016 | $4,657 | $228,658 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,735 | $228,791 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,780 | $228,709 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map