9909 Treetop Ln Lanham, MD 20706
Estimated Value: $456,479 - $587,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,156
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9909 Treetop Ln, Lanham, MD 20706 and is currently estimated at $526,870, approximately $244 per square foot. 9909 Treetop Ln is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Catherine T. Reed Elementary School, Thomas Johnson Middle School, and Duval High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2015
Sold by
Hughes Charlotte and Hughes Willie Buck
Bought by
The Hughes Trust and Hughes Charlotte
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2014
Sold by
Chance Calvert R and Chance Mildred B
Bought by
The Chance Family Trust and Chance Calvert R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 1983
Sold by
Ryland Group Inc
Bought by
Chance Calvert R and Chance Mildred B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Hughes Trust | -- | Attorney | |
| The Chance Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Chance Calvert R | $107,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,113 | $454,400 | $126,100 | $328,300 |
| 2024 | $5,113 | $408,067 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,854 | $361,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,561 | $315,400 | $101,100 | $214,300 |
| 2021 | $4,376 | $302,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,291 | $290,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,181 | $278,100 | $100,500 | $177,600 |
| 2018 | $4,079 | $271,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,002 | $265,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $258,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,998 | $257,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,998 | $255,667 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map