9906 Treetop Ln Lanham, MD 20706
Estimated Value: $461,000 - $517,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
1,852
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9906 Treetop Ln, Lanham, MD 20706 and is currently estimated at $496,251, approximately $267 per square foot. 9906 Treetop Ln is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Catherine T. Reed Elementary School, Thomas Johnson Middle School, and Duval High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2005
Sold by
Emmanuel Ignatius G
Bought by
Guevara Jose H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$317,200
Outstanding Balance
$164,644
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$331,607
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2003
Sold by
Emmanuelignatius G & Leela Trs Et
Bought by
Emmanuel Ignatius G and Emmanuel Leela
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guevara Jose H | $396,500 | -- | |
| Emmanuel Ignatius G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Guevara Jose H | $317,200 | |
| Closed | Guevara Jose H | $79,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,859 | $408,400 | $126,100 | $282,300 |
| 2024 | $5,859 | $367,433 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,249 | $326,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,640 | $285,500 | $101,100 | $184,400 |
| 2021 | $4,481 | $274,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,322 | $264,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,163 | $253,400 | $100,500 | $152,900 |
| 2018 | $4,082 | $247,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,000 | $242,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $236,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,160 | $236,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,160 | $235,167 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map