9909 Workman Ave Temple City, CA 91780
Estimated Value: $1,062,000 - $1,432,989
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$842/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9909 Workman Ave, Temple City, CA 91780 and is currently estimated at $1,263,497, approximately $842 per square foot. 9909 Workman Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including La Rosa Elementary, Oak Avenue Intermediate School, and Temple City High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2023
Sold by
Lu Zhongyi and Lu Macy
Bought by
Lu Family Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2009
Sold by
Komai Patricia
Bought by
Lu Zhong Yi and Wang Macy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
5.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2005
Sold by
Komai Patricia
Bought by
Komai Patricia and The Komai Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2000
Sold by
Landrum Timothy J
Bought by
Komai Patricia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$252,700
Interest Rate
7.86%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lu Family Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lu Zhong Yi | $493,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Komai Patricia | -- | -- | |
| Komai Patricia | $305,000 | Equity Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lu Zhong Yi | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Komai Patricia | $252,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,228 | $781,352 | $475,144 | $306,208 |
| 2024 | $9,228 | $766,032 | $465,828 | $300,204 |
| 2023 | $9,018 | $751,013 | $456,695 | $294,318 |
| 2022 | $8,052 | $705,383 | $447,741 | $257,642 |
| 2021 | $8,200 | $691,553 | $438,962 | $252,591 |
| 2019 | $6,795 | $573,912 | $425,943 | $147,969 |
| 2018 | $6,634 | $562,660 | $417,592 | $145,068 |
| 2016 | $6,356 | $540,813 | $401,377 | $139,436 |
| 2015 | $6,247 | $532,690 | $395,348 | $137,342 |
| 2014 | $6,205 | $522,256 | $387,604 | $134,652 |
Source: Public Records
Map