991 E Parade Ave Earlimart, CA 93219
Estimated Value: $251,000 - $312,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,298
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 991 E Parade Ave, Earlimart, CA 93219 and is currently estimated at $276,033, approximately $212 per square foot. 991 E Parade Ave is a home with nearby schools including Earlimart Elementary School, Alila Elementary School, and Earlimart Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2014
Sold by
Guzman Salvador V
Bought by
Guzman Salvador
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,400
Outstanding Balance
$53,503
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$222,530
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2002
Sold by
Parade
Bought by
Guzman Salvador and Guzman Maria C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$86,873
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guzman Salvador | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Guzman Salvador | $88,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Guzman Salvador | $96,400 | |
| Closed | Guzman Salvador | $86,873 | |
| Closed | Guzman Salvador | $2,629 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,470 | $128,526 | $22,157 | $106,369 |
| 2024 | $1,470 | $126,007 | $21,723 | $104,284 |
| 2023 | $1,479 | $123,538 | $21,298 | $102,240 |
| 2022 | $1,415 | $121,117 | $20,881 | $100,236 |
| 2021 | $1,385 | $118,743 | $20,472 | $98,271 |
| 2020 | $1,406 | $117,525 | $20,262 | $97,263 |
| 2019 | $1,394 | $115,221 | $19,865 | $95,356 |
| 2018 | $1,367 | $112,961 | $19,475 | $93,486 |
| 2017 | $1,364 | $110,746 | $19,093 | $91,653 |
| 2016 | $1,279 | $108,575 | $18,719 | $89,856 |
| 2015 | $1,210 | $106,944 | $18,438 | $88,506 |
| 2014 | $1,210 | $104,000 | $26,000 | $78,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map