991 Opal St Mesquite, NV 89027
Estimated Value: $366,258 - $417,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,565
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 991 Opal St, Mesquite, NV 89027 and is currently estimated at $387,815, approximately $247 per square foot. 991 Opal St is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Virgin Valley Elementary School, Charles Arthur Hughes Middle School, and Virgin Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2018
Sold by
Montoya Mont J and Thomas Jan
Bought by
Clott Bradford Jay and Clott Cheryl Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2008
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank National Association
Bought by
Montoya Mont J and Thomas Jan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2008
Sold by
Francis Michael
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na and Securitized Asset Backed Receivables Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2006
Sold by
Mariscal Jorge and Francis Michael
Bought by
Francis Michael
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2006
Sold by
Francis Michael
Bought by
Francis Michael and Mariscal Jorge
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2005
Sold by
Mariscal Jorge
Bought by
Francis Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$242,250
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2004
Sold by
Mariscal Maria
Bought by
Mariscal Jorge
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$138,750
Interest Rate
7.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2004
Sold by
Szakara Mark M and Morris Cheryl
Bought by
Mariscal Jorge and Mariscal Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 1998
Sold by
Copper Bluffs Llc
Bought by
Szakara Mark M and Morris Cheryl
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$109,100
Interest Rate
6.69%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clott Bradford Jay | $230,500 | Mesquite Title Company | |
| Montoya Mont J | $181,500 | First American Title Paseo V | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $219,500 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Francis Michael | $285,000 | None Available | |
| Francis Michael | $285,000 | None Available | |
| Francis Michael | $285,000 | Land Title Of Nevada | |
| Mariscal Jorge | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Mariscal Jorge | $185,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Szakara Mark M | $139,500 | Nevada Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Francis Michael | $242,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Mariscal Jorge | $138,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Mariscal Jorge | $130,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Szakara Mark M | $109,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,569 | $97,903 | $27,300 | $70,603 |
| 2025 | $2,379 | $99,084 | $27,300 | $71,784 |
| 2024 | $2,204 | $99,084 | $27,300 | $71,784 |
| 2023 | $2,204 | $95,914 | $28,000 | $67,914 |
| 2022 | $2,041 | $87,068 | $24,850 | $62,218 |
| 2021 | $1,890 | $80,724 | $21,700 | $59,024 |
| 2020 | $1,753 | $79,438 | $21,000 | $58,438 |
| 2019 | $1,643 | $74,734 | $17,150 | $57,584 |
| 2018 | $1,568 | $69,632 | $14,000 | $55,632 |
| 2017 | $1,782 | $64,262 | $11,200 | $53,062 |
| 2016 | $1,466 | $59,029 | $10,500 | $48,529 |
| 2015 | $1,463 | $51,123 | $10,500 | $40,623 |
| 2014 | $1,418 | $58,082 | $10,500 | $47,582 |
Source: Public Records
Map