991 S Del Rio Ct Apache Junction, AZ 85120
Estimated Value: $439,521 - $525,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,034
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 991 S Del Rio Ct, Apache Junction, AZ 85120 and is currently estimated at $489,880, approximately $240 per square foot. 991 S Del Rio Ct is a home located in Pinal County with nearby schools including Desert Vista Elementary School, Cactus Canyon Junior High School, and Apache Junction High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2025
Sold by
Rasmussen Ronald and Rasmussen Leann
Bought by
Rasmussen Ronald
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2015
Sold by
Rasmussen Ronald
Bought by
Rasmussen Ronald and Rasmussen Leann
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$141,900
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2009
Sold by
Vip Sonoran Wells Llc
Bought by
Rasmussen Ronald
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$165,903
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rasmussen Ronald | $100,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Rasmussen Ronald | -- | Title 365 Coraopolis | |
| Rasmussen Ronald | $169,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rasmussen Ronald | $141,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Rasmussen Ronald | $165,903 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,865 | $37,053 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,752 | $39,595 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,835 | $33,006 | $1,353 | $31,653 |
| 2022 | $1,752 | $24,843 | $1,353 | $23,490 |
| 2021 | $1,808 | $22,114 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,763 | $21,194 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,687 | $20,062 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,650 | $18,014 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,609 | $16,913 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,560 | $16,800 | $1,000 | $15,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,815 | $1,000 | $8,815 |
Source: Public Records
Map