991 Split Rail Dr Carol Stream, IL 60188
Estimated Value: $471,528 - $497,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,954
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 991 Split Rail Dr, Carol Stream, IL 60188 and is currently estimated at $480,132, approximately $245 per square foot. 991 Split Rail Dr is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Heritage Lakes Elementary School, Jay Stream Middle School, and Glenbard North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2008
Sold by
Pytlik George S and Pytlik Tammy L
Bought by
Swierenga Joshua T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$252,000
Outstanding Balance
$166,996
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$313,136
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2002
Sold by
Lapetina Robert R and Lapetina Dawn M
Bought by
Pytlik George S and Pytlik Tammy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$237,662
Interest Rate
6.93%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swierenga Joshua T | $315,000 | Heritage Title Co | |
| Pytlik George S | $263,500 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Swierenga Joshua T | $252,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pytlik George S | $237,662 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,502 | $130,457 | $38,434 | $92,023 |
| 2023 | $9,865 | $118,360 | $34,870 | $83,490 |
| 2022 | $9,596 | $110,000 | $32,410 | $77,590 |
| 2021 | $9,145 | $104,430 | $30,770 | $73,660 |
| 2020 | $9,679 | $109,080 | $31,420 | $77,660 |
| 2019 | $9,324 | $105,190 | $30,300 | $74,890 |
| 2018 | $8,777 | $100,650 | $28,990 | $71,660 |
| 2017 | $8,608 | $96,630 | $27,830 | $68,800 |
| 2016 | $8,451 | $92,300 | $26,580 | $65,720 |
| 2015 | $8,389 | $87,370 | $25,160 | $62,210 |
| 2014 | $8,300 | $85,150 | $24,520 | $60,630 |
| 2013 | $8,251 | $87,190 | $25,110 | $62,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map