9910 Yosemite Cir Bloomington, MN 55437
West Bloomington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $489,021 - $622,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,136
Sq Ft
$479/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9910 Yosemite Cir, Bloomington, MN 55437 and is currently estimated at $544,005, approximately $478 per square foot. 9910 Yosemite Cir is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Ridgeview Elementary School, Olson Middle School, and Jefferson Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,053 | $466,900 | $172,900 | $294,000 |
| 2023 | $5,596 | $461,100 | $169,700 | $291,400 |
| 2022 | $4,846 | $453,200 | $172,900 | $280,300 |
| 2021 | $4,561 | $377,100 | $146,200 | $230,900 |
| 2020 | $4,935 | $359,800 | $142,000 | $217,800 |
| 2019 | $4,660 | $376,600 | $142,000 | $234,600 |
| 2018 | $4,267 | $351,000 | $139,900 | $211,100 |
| 2017 | $4,311 | $321,600 | $125,600 | $196,000 |
| 2016 | $4,506 | $319,100 | $120,600 | $198,500 |
| 2015 | $4,057 | $280,000 | $116,000 | $164,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $284,200 | $112,500 | $171,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map