9912 W Ruby Ave Milwaukee, WI 53225
Estimated Value: $390,000 - $499,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,244
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9912 W Ruby Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53225 and is currently estimated at $443,991, approximately $197 per square foot. 9912 W Ruby Ave is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including Madison Elementary School, Whitman Middle School, and West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2017
Sold by
Olson Mark L
Bought by
Mallmann Francis and Prentice Carrie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$261,487
Outstanding Balance
$217,503
Interest Rate
4.02%
Estimated Equity
$226,488
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mallmann Francis | $275,300 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mallmann Francis | $261,487 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,010 | $276,200 | $96,800 | $179,400 |
| 2023 | $5,658 | $276,200 | $96,800 | $179,400 |
| 2022 | $5,797 | $276,200 | $96,800 | $179,400 |
| 2021 | $5,518 | $276,200 | $96,800 | $179,400 |
| 2020 | $5,898 | $276,200 | $96,800 | $179,400 |
| 2019 | $5,964 | $276,200 | $96,800 | $179,400 |
| 2018 | $5,203 | $225,600 | $61,900 | $163,700 |
| 2017 | $5,105 | $222,500 | $61,900 | $160,600 |
| 2016 | $5,105 | $222,500 | $61,900 | $160,600 |
| 2015 | $5,074 | $222,500 | $61,900 | $160,600 |
| 2014 | $5,082 | $222,500 | $61,900 | $160,600 |
| 2013 | $5,144 | $222,500 | $61,900 | $160,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map