9913 E River Rd Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $205,088 - $234,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,356
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9913 E River Rd, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $220,272, approximately $162 per square foot. 9913 E River Rd is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Midview West Elementary School, Midview North Elementary School, and Midview Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2015
Sold by
Gutfranski Susan and Rodjem Paul
Bought by
Owen Nicholas and Reisinger Ashley N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$98,800
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Owen Nicholas | $104,000 | Newport Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Owen Nicholas | $98,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,649 | $58,559 | $9,580 | $48,979 |
| 2023 | $2,317 | $46,263 | $9,737 | $36,526 |
| 2022 | $2,304 | $46,263 | $9,737 | $36,526 |
| 2021 | $2,309 | $46,263 | $9,737 | $36,526 |
| 2020 | $2,174 | $40,830 | $8,590 | $32,240 |
| 2019 | $2,162 | $40,830 | $8,590 | $32,240 |
| 2018 | $2,179 | $40,830 | $8,590 | $32,240 |
| 2017 | $2,170 | $37,330 | $7,740 | $29,590 |
| 2016 | $2,199 | $37,330 | $7,740 | $29,590 |
| 2015 | $1,680 | $37,330 | $7,740 | $29,590 |
| 2014 | $1,684 | $37,330 | $7,740 | $29,590 |
| 2013 | $1,684 | $37,330 | $7,740 | $29,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map