9914 D St Oakland, CA 94603
North Stonehurst NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $331,000 - $444,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
528
Sq Ft
$768/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9914 D St, Oakland, CA 94603 and is currently estimated at $405,313, approximately $767 per square foot. 9914 D St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Fred T. Korematsu Discovery Academy, Esperanza Elementary School, and Elmhurst United Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2008
Sold by
Arceneaux Mary T and Arceneaux Fredrick A
Bought by
Arceneaux Monica H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$188,000
Outstanding Balance
$118,771
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$286,542
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2006
Sold by
Tyson Arceneaux Mary
Bought by
Arceneaux Fredrick A and Arceneaux Mary T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Interest Rate
7.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 1998
Sold by
Bank Mary B
Bought by
Urias Nolita J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arceneaux Monica H | $280,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Arceneaux Fredrick A | -- | New Century Title Company | |
| Urias Nolita J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Arceneaux Monica H | $188,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Arceneaux Fredrick A | $165,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,393 | $367,760 | $110,328 | $257,432 |
| 2024 | $6,393 | $360,550 | $108,165 | $252,385 |
| 2023 | $6,552 | $353,482 | $106,044 | $247,438 |
| 2022 | $6,343 | $339,552 | $103,965 | $242,587 |
| 2021 | $5,236 | $278,000 | $85,500 | $199,500 |
| 2020 | $5,079 | $275,000 | $82,500 | $192,500 |
| 2019 | $4,696 | $260,000 | $78,000 | $182,000 |
| 2018 | $4,273 | $231,000 | $69,300 | $161,700 |
| 2017 | $3,592 | $190,000 | $57,000 | $133,000 |
| 2016 | $3,047 | $160,000 | $48,000 | $112,000 |
| 2015 | $3,331 | $145,000 | $43,500 | $101,500 |
| 2014 | $2,773 | $95,000 | $28,500 | $66,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map