9914 Flyrod Dr Unit 133 Paso Robles, CA 93446
Lake Nacimiento NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,256,000 - $1,519,000
About This Home
This home is located at 9914 Flyrod Dr Unit 133, Paso Robles, CA 93446 and is currently estimated at $1,330,623, approximately $434 per square foot. 9914 Flyrod Dr Unit 133 is a home located in San Luis Obispo County with nearby schools including Georgia Brown Dual Immersion Magnet Elementary School, George H. Flamson Middle School, and Paso Robles High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kang Myoung | $965,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Emley Charles G | $570,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Minutello Robert J | -- | None Available | |
| Minutello Robert J | $865,000 | First American Title | |
| Reed Jim | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Reed James | $131,000 | First American Title Co |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kang Myoung | $700,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Emley Charles G | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Minutello Robert J | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Reed Jim | $472,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Reed James | $98,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,152 | $1,044,546 | $324,729 | $719,817 |
| 2024 | $10,953 | $1,024,065 | $318,362 | $705,703 |
| 2023 | $10,953 | $1,003,986 | $312,120 | $691,866 |
| 2022 | $10,767 | $984,300 | $306,000 | $678,300 |
| 2021 | $7,192 | $661,421 | $116,036 | $545,385 |
| 2020 | $7,118 | $654,640 | $114,847 | $539,793 |
| 2019 | $6,979 | $641,805 | $112,596 | $529,209 |
| 2018 | $6,843 | $629,222 | $110,389 | $518,833 |
| 2017 | $6,413 | $616,885 | $108,225 | $508,660 |
| 2016 | $6,288 | $604,790 | $106,103 | $498,687 |
| 2015 | $6,192 | $595,707 | $104,510 | $491,197 |
| 2014 | $5,962 | $584,039 | $102,463 | $481,576 |
Map
- 9915 Flyrod Dr
- 9947 Flyrod Dr
- 9805 Steelhead Rd
- 9850 Bluegill Dr
- 9974 Flyrod Dr
- 9970 Bluegill Dr
- 2155 Holly Dr
- 12000 Nacimiento
- 2140 Holly Dr
- 2210 Holly Dr
- 3530 Lakeside Village Dr
- 3180 Lakeside Village Dr
- 201 Catalina Place
- 3315 Catalina Place
- 9960 Bluegill Dr
- 2480 Sand Harbor Ct
- 3655 Delaney Place
- 3260 Timberline Dr
- 4163 Hackney Way
- 2599 Bridle Trail Ln
- 9914 Flyrod Dr
- 9969 Sunfish Cir
- 9905 Sunfish Cir
- 9919 Flyrod Dr
- 9975 Sunfish Cir
- 9909 Flyrod Dr
- 9915 Flyrod Dr Unit 100
- 9963 Sunfish Cir
- 9926 Flyrod Dr
- 9909 Sunfish Cir
- 9923 Flyrod Dr
- 9923 Flyrod Dr Unit 151
- 9957 Sunfish Cir
- 9928 Flyrod Dr
- 9903 Flyrod Dr
- 9927 Flyrod Dr
- 9927 Flyrod Dr Unit 150
- 9966 Sunfish Cir
- 9906 Sunfish Cir
- 9979 Sunfish Cir
Ask me questions while you tour the home.