9915 S Wallace St Chicago, IL 60628
Roseland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $123,000 - $182,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
765
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9915 S Wallace St, Chicago, IL 60628 and is currently estimated at $155,763, approximately $203 per square foot. 9915 S Wallace St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Evers Elementary School, Julian High School, and St. Margaret of Scotland School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2016
Sold by
Bev 2015-Sfr Llc
Bought by
Nsquared Properties Lc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Outstanding Balance
$35,417
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$120,346
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2015
Sold by
Skymax Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Bev 2015 Sfr Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2010
Sold by
Bjork Travis
Bought by
Skymax Enterprises Llc 9917 Wallace
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2010
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Bjork Travis
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2010
Sold by
Creggett Dion
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2006
Sold by
Suburban Bank & Trust Co
Bought by
Creggett Dion
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Interest Rate
6.66%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2006
Sold by
Home Acquisitions Inc
Bought by
Suburban Bank & Trust Co and Trust #74-3655
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2005
Sold by
Orr David D
Bought by
Home Acquisitions Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2001
Sold by
Cook County Development Corp
Bought by
Brown Lee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2001
Sold by
Rich Horace
Bought by
Cook County Development Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2001
Sold by
Cosmopolitan Bank & Trust
Bought by
The Estate Of Barbara Tahaferro & Horace
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nsquared Properties Lc | $61,500 | Ct | |
| Bev 2015 Sfr Llc | -- | Attorney | |
| Skymax Enterprises Llc 9917 Wallace | -- | None Available | |
| Bjork Travis | $31,000 | Fatic | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available | |
| Creggett Dion | $145,000 | Lasalle Title | |
| Suburban Bank & Trust Co | $50,000 | Lasalle Title | |
| Home Acquisitions Inc | -- | -- | |
| Brown Lee | -- | -- | |
| Cook County Development Corp | $20,000 | -- | |
| Rich Horace | -- | -- | |
| Rich Horace | -- | -- | |
| Rich Horace | -- | -- | |
| The Estate Of Barbara Tahaferro & Horace | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nsquared Properties Lc | $45,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Skymax Enterprises Llc 9917 Wallace | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Creggett Dion | $145,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,367 | $8,800 | $1,860 | $6,940 |
| 2024 | $1,367 | $8,800 | $1,860 | $6,940 |
| 2023 | $1,333 | $6,463 | $1,705 | $4,758 |
| 2022 | $1,333 | $6,463 | $1,705 | $4,758 |
| 2021 | $1,303 | $6,463 | $1,705 | $4,758 |
| 2020 | $1,701 | $7,616 | $1,705 | $5,911 |
| 2019 | $1,686 | $8,370 | $1,705 | $6,665 |
| 2018 | $1,657 | $8,370 | $1,705 | $6,665 |
| 2017 | $1,885 | $8,735 | $1,550 | $7,185 |
| 2016 | $1,754 | $8,735 | $1,550 | $7,185 |
| 2015 | $1,605 | $8,735 | $1,550 | $7,185 |
| 2014 | $1,503 | $8,083 | $1,395 | $6,688 |
| 2013 | $1,474 | $8,083 | $1,395 | $6,688 |
Source: Public Records
Map