T
Seller's Agent in 2024
Thomas Shoupe
Opendoor Brokerage LLC
Estimated Value: $500,000 - $585,000
Welcome to this beautifully designed home with a warm and inviting ambiance. The living room features a cozy fireplace, perfect for relaxing evenings. The kitchen is a chef's dream, complete with a kitchen island, stylish backsplash, stainless steel appliances, white quartz countertops and a walk-in pantry for ample storage. The primary bedroom offers a walk-in closet and an en-suite bathroom with a separate tub and shower for a spa-like retreat. Enjoy outdoor living with a deck in the backyard, ideal for entertaining or quiet mornings. This home perfectly blends comfort and functionality and is a must-see!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Opendoor Brokerage LLC License #239817 Listed on: 08/14/2024
Co-Listed By
Amy Horne
Opendoor Brokerage LLC License #337436
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pursley Joanna | $540,000 | Os National Title | |
| Opendoor Property Trust | $522,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Smith Jason Daniel | $454,000 | None Available | |
| Ball Kevin J | $199,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pursley Joanna | $523,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Jason Daniel | $431,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Ball Kevin J | $178,901 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/24/2024 09/24/24 | Sold | $540,000 | -2.0% | $177 / Sq Ft |
| 08/27/2024 08/27/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/14/2024 08/14/24 | For Sale | $551,000 | +2.0% | $180 / Sq Ft |
| 08/06/2024 08/06/24 | Off Market | $540,000 | -- | -- |
| 07/18/2024 07/18/24 | Price Changed | $551,000 | -1.1% | $180 / Sq Ft |
| 07/04/2024 07/04/24 | Price Changed | $557,000 | -2.3% | $182 / Sq Ft |
| 06/20/2024 06/20/24 | Price Changed | $570,000 | -0.7% | $187 / Sq Ft |
| 06/06/2024 06/06/24 | Price Changed | $574,000 | -2.5% | $188 / Sq Ft |
| 05/16/2024 05/16/24 | Price Changed | $589,000 | -2.0% | $193 / Sq Ft |
| 05/02/2024 05/02/24 | For Sale | $601,000 | -- | $197 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,357 | $521,713 | $90,000 | $431,713 |
| 2024 | $3,231 | $517,087 | $90,000 | $427,087 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2024
Thomas Shoupe
Opendoor Brokerage LLC
A
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2024
Amy Horne
Opendoor Brokerage LLC
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Sherri Richter
DASH Carolina
(317) 408-3709
3 in this area
47 Total Sales
Source: Doorify MLS
MLS Number: 10026789
APN: 1739.02-98-9132-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.