9917 E St Oakland, CA 94603
North Stonehurst NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $452,000 - $528,419
2
Beds
1
Bath
984
Sq Ft
$496/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9917 E St, Oakland, CA 94603 and is currently estimated at $488,355, approximately $496 per square foot. 9917 E St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Fred T. Korematsu Discovery Academy, Esperanza Elementary School, and Madison Park Academy (6-12).
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 1997
Sold by
Aladegbami Adegboyega
Bought by
Avila Eduardo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$59,300
Outstanding Balance
$7,236
Interest Rate
7.81%
Estimated Equity
$481,119
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 1997
Sold by
Avila Araceli
Bought by
Avila Eduardo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$59,300
Outstanding Balance
$7,236
Interest Rate
7.81%
Estimated Equity
$481,119
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1996
Sold by
Wilson Alton and Holland Maria
Bought by
Aladegbami Adegboyega
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$32,500
Interest Rate
9.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avila Eduardo | $94,000 | Nortwestern Title Company | |
| Avila Eduardo | -- | Nortwestern Title Company | |
| Aladegbami Adegboyega | $50,000 | Northwestern Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Avila Eduardo | $59,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Aladegbami Adegboyega | $32,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,735 | $146,087 | $45,926 | $107,161 |
| 2024 | $3,735 | $143,085 | $45,025 | $105,060 |
| 2023 | $3,797 | $147,143 | $44,143 | $103,000 |
| 2022 | $3,628 | $137,258 | $43,277 | $100,981 |
| 2021 | $3,331 | $134,430 | $42,429 | $99,001 |
| 2020 | $3,290 | $139,980 | $41,994 | $97,986 |
| 2019 | $3,078 | $137,237 | $41,171 | $96,066 |
| 2018 | $3,013 | $134,546 | $40,364 | $94,182 |
| 2017 | $2,865 | $131,908 | $39,572 | $92,336 |
| 2016 | $2,685 | $129,322 | $38,796 | $90,526 |
| 2015 | $2,664 | $127,380 | $38,214 | $89,166 |
| 2014 | $2,540 | $124,885 | $37,465 | $87,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map