9917 Xebec St NE Circle Pines, MN 55014
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,513
Sq Ft
10,454
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 9917 Xebec St NE, Circle Pines, MN 55014. 9917 Xebec St NE is a home located in Anoka County with nearby schools including Centennial Elementary School, Centennial Middle School, and Centennial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2020
Sold by
Rewitzer Bradley J
Bought by
Ebane Abel Lubbertyn Amvembe
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$323,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2012
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Rewitzer Bradley J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,212
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1999
Sold by
Biljan Joseph E and Reed Mary Jo
Bought by
Quick Randall J and Quick Jane E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 1997
Sold by
Linnard Mark W and Linnard Karen B
Bought by
Biljan Joseph E and Reed Mary Jo
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ebane Abel Lubbertyn Amvembe | $340,000 | Titlesmart Inc | |
| Rewitzer Bradley J | $184,900 | -- | |
| Quick Randall J | $166,000 | -- | |
| Biljan Joseph E | $132,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ebane Abel Lubbertyn Amvembe | $323,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rewitzer Bradley J | $180,212 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,334 | $403,100 | $115,000 | $288,100 |
| 2025 | $4,982 | $399,500 | $110,000 | $289,500 |
| 2024 | $4,982 | $385,600 | $108,200 | $277,400 |
| 2023 | $4,122 | $385,500 | $100,000 | $285,500 |
| 2022 | $3,912 | $381,900 | $86,400 | $295,500 |
| 2021 | $3,726 | $317,300 | $75,000 | $242,300 |
| 2020 | $3,717 | $297,300 | $73,000 | $224,300 |
| 2019 | $3,565 | $283,600 | $68,300 | $215,300 |
| 2018 | $3,016 | $262,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,666 | $245,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,794 | $215,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $215,600 | $55,500 | $160,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $186,100 | $45,000 | $141,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map