NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $697,000 - $786,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,200 Sq Ft
$628/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 29, 2012

Last sale price $295,000 $246 Per Sq Ft

Est. 156% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,509 / mo

15 Days on Market

Highlights

  • All Bedrooms Downstairs
  • No HOA
  • Wall Furnace
  • L-Shaped Dining Room
  • Laundry Room

About This Home

As of March 2012

Beautiful home for easy living! Located near the 605 frwy for easy access. Private neighborhood with great neighbors. Kitchen has been remodeled complete with new cabinets, counter tops, sink and appliances. Property has oversized family room great for entertaining or Pool table/playroom. Must see to appreciate. Separate laundry room.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Teresa Martinez

Century 21 Masters License #00876450 Listed on: 01/05/2012

Century 21 Masters

Last Buyer's Agent

Abi Robledo

HAVEN ROBLEDO REALTY License #01802321

HAVEN ROBLEDO REALTY

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1956

Lot Details

  • 8,371

Interior Spaces

  • 1,200 Sq Ft Home
  • L-Shaped Dining Room
  • Laundry Room

Kitchen

  • Oven
  • Cooktop
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • All Bedrooms Down
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Additional Features

  • 8,371 Sq Ft Lot
  • Suburban Location
  • Wall Furnace

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 251
  • Tax Tract Number 20503
  • Assessor Parcel Number 8124027035

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1956

Lot Details

8,371 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: No
  • View: No
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 8124027035
  • Year Built: 1956
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1200.00
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Eating Area: Dining Ell
  • Levels: One
  • Price Per Square Foot: 245.83
  • Room Type: All Bedrooms Down

Exterior Features

  • Pool Private: No

Utilities

  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Oven, Range, Cooktop
  • Heating Type: Wall Furnace
  • Laundry Features: Individual Room

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Suburban

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8371.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1900

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 8371.0000 Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 251
  • Tax Tract Number: 20503

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 20, 2020
Sold by
Mora Santos and De Mora Martha
Bought by
Mora Santos and Mora Martha Barrera
Current Estimated Value
$754,020

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$345,000
Outstanding Balance
$307,001
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$447,019

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 20, 2012
Sold by
Martinez David A
Bought by
Mora Santos and Mora Martha

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$287,521
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 14, 2011
Sold by
The Bank Of New York Mellon
Bought by
Martinez David A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 13, 2011
Sold by
Bazurto Michael
Bought by
The Bank Of New York Mellon and The Bank Of New York

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Mora Santos -- Ticor Title Company Of Ca
Mora Santos $295,000 Orange Coast Title Company O
Martinez David A $200,000 Chicago Title Company
The Bank Of New York Mellon $216,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Mora Santos $345,000
Previous Owner Mora Santos $287,521
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/29/2012 03/29/12 Sold $295,000 0.0% $246 / Sq Ft
01/20/2012 01/20/12 Pending -- -- --
01/05/2012 01/05/12 For Sale $295,000 -- $246 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,134 $370,524 $206,490 $164,034
2024 $4,755 $363,260 $202,442 $160,818
2023 $4,671 $356,138 $198,473 $157,665
2022 $4,578 $349,156 $194,582 $154,574
2021 $4,486 $342,311 $190,767 $151,544
2020 $6,813 $338,802 $188,811 $149,991
2019 $6,773 $332,159 $185,109 $147,050
2018 $6,592 $325,647 $181,480 $144,167
2016 $6,424 $313,004 $174,434 $138,570
2015 $3,978 $308,303 $171,814 $136,489
2014 $3,923 $302,265 $168,449 $133,816
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: H12001714

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 8124-027-035

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.