9918 S 99th Ave E Tulsa, OK 74133
Woodbine NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $349,430 - $396,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,826
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9918 S 99th Ave E, Tulsa, OK 74133 and is currently estimated at $370,358, approximately $131 per square foot. 9918 S 99th Ave E is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Cedar Ridge Elementary School, Union 8th Grade Center, and Union 6th-7th Grade Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2025
Sold by
Freiner Kevin D and Freiner Lisa A
Bought by
Gerety Chase Ryan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$378,010
Outstanding Balance
$375,579
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$5,221
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1997
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1996
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gerety Chase Ryan | $367,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| -- | $164,000 | -- | |
| -- | $26,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gerety Chase Ryan | $378,010 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,114 | $22,770 | $1,794 | $20,976 |
| 2024 | $2,737 | $22,078 | $2,126 | $19,952 |
| 2023 | $2,737 | $22,405 | $2,157 | $20,248 |
| 2022 | $2,765 | $20,753 | $2,908 | $17,845 |
| 2021 | $2,715 | $20,119 | $2,819 | $17,300 |
| 2020 | $2,594 | $19,504 | $3,348 | $16,156 |
| 2019 | $2,685 | $19,504 | $3,348 | $16,156 |
| 2018 | $2,679 | $19,504 | $3,348 | $16,156 |
| 2017 | $2,694 | $20,504 | $3,520 | $16,984 |
| 2016 | $2,635 | $20,504 | $3,520 | $16,984 |
| 2015 | $2,663 | $20,504 | $3,520 | $16,984 |
| 2014 | $2,622 | $20,504 | $3,520 | $16,984 |
Source: Public Records
Map