9918 S Campbell Ave Chicago, IL 60655
Beverly NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $307,000 - $377,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,161
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9918 S Campbell Ave, Chicago, IL 60655 and is currently estimated at $335,530, approximately $289 per square foot. 9918 S Campbell Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Sutherland Elementary School, Morgan Park High School, and St Barnabas Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2017
Sold by
Mcgowan Patrick J and Mcgowan Amy M
Bought by
Mcgowan Patrick J and Mcgowan Amy M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,750
Outstanding Balance
$90,931
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$244,599
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2010
Sold by
Suburban Bank & Trust Company
Bought by
Mcgowan Patrick J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$202,276
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcgowan Patrick J | -- | Fear North National Title | |
| Mcgowan Patrick J | $205,000 | Cti |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcgowan Patrick J | $180,750 | |
| Closed | Mcgowan Patrick J | $202,276 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,868 | $27,000 | $6,250 | $20,750 |
| 2024 | $3,868 | $27,000 | $6,250 | $20,750 |
| 2023 | $3,751 | $21,602 | $5,000 | $16,602 |
| 2022 | $3,751 | $21,602 | $5,000 | $16,602 |
| 2021 | $3,967 | $23,000 | $5,000 | $18,000 |
| 2020 | $4,063 | $21,298 | $4,750 | $16,548 |
| 2019 | $4,024 | $23,405 | $4,750 | $18,655 |
| 2018 | $3,955 | $23,405 | $4,750 | $18,655 |
| 2017 | $3,679 | $20,427 | $4,250 | $16,177 |
| 2016 | $3,600 | $20,427 | $4,250 | $16,177 |
| 2015 | $3,271 | $20,427 | $4,250 | $16,177 |
| 2014 | $2,750 | $17,356 | $4,000 | $13,356 |
| 2013 | $2,685 | $17,356 | $4,000 | $13,356 |
Source: Public Records
Map