Estimated Value: $492,000 - $529,163
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,728
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9918 S Electra Ln, Sandy, UT 84094 and is currently estimated at $509,041, approximately $294 per square foot. 9918 S Electra Ln is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Glacier Hills Elementary, Eastmont Middle School, and Jordan High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2023
Sold by
Vandyke Anthony L
Bought by
9918 S Electra Lane Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2021
Sold by
Vandyke Anthony
Bought by
Vandyke Anthony
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
2.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2021
Sold by
Vandyke Anthony L
Bought by
Vandyke Anthony L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
2.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2019
Sold by
9918 Electra Llc
Bought by
Vandyke Anthony L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2018
Sold by
Fahmi Anja
Bought by
9918 Electra Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2015
Sold by
Tawareguci Naibuka D and Tawareguci Marianne R
Bought by
Fahrni Anja
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$223,250
Interest Rate
3.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 1996
Sold by
Howard Kurtis Neil
Bought by
Tawareguci Naibuka D and Tawareguci Marianne R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
8.3%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 9918 S Electra Lane Llc | -- | -- | |
| Vandyke Anthony | -- | Meridian Title | |
| Vandyke Anthony L | -- | Meridian Title | |
| Vandyke Anthony L | -- | Accommodation | |
| 9918 Electra Llc | -- | North American Title Llc | |
| Fahrni Anja | -- | Highland Title Agency | |
| Fahrni Anja | -- | Highland Title Agency | |
| Tawareguci Naibuka D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vandyke Anthony | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vandyke Anthony L | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fahrni Anja | $223,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Tawareguci Naibuka D | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,254 | $502,100 | $125,000 | $377,100 |
| 2024 | $3,254 | $486,800 | $116,800 | $370,000 |
| 2023 | $3,087 | $442,600 | $111,100 | $331,500 |
| 2022 | $3,091 | $447,700 | $108,900 | $338,800 |
| 2021 | $2,629 | $333,200 | $84,600 | $248,600 |
| 2020 | $2,568 | $304,500 | $84,600 | $219,900 |
| 2019 | $2,387 | $280,700 | $79,900 | $200,800 |
| 2018 | $0 | $239,200 | $79,900 | $159,300 |
| 2017 | $1,991 | $231,400 | $79,900 | $151,500 |
| 2016 | $1,864 | $212,100 | $79,900 | $132,200 |
| 2015 | $1,731 | $183,100 | $77,500 | $105,600 |
| 2014 | $1,797 | $184,800 | $79,100 | $105,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map