992 Apple Ct Aurora, IL 60505
Indian Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $236,000 - $295,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,265
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 992 Apple Ct, Aurora, IL 60505 and is currently estimated at $252,313, approximately $199 per square foot. 992 Apple Ct is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Mabel O Donnell Elementary School, Simmons Middle School, and East Aurora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2003
Sold by
Nurre Daniel J
Bought by
Servin Benjamin Bernal and Bernal Maria A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,037
Outstanding Balance
$57,299
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$195,014
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 1997
Sold by
Donart Kenneth C and Roberts Marc A
Bought by
Nurre Daniel J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$55,500
Interest Rate
7.75%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Servin Benjamin Bernal | $127,000 | First American Title | |
| Nurre Daniel J | $69,500 | Law Title Insurance Co Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Servin Benjamin Bernal | $125,037 | |
| Previous Owner | Nurre Daniel J | $55,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,457 | $58,427 | $6,629 | $51,798 |
| 2023 | $3,303 | $52,204 | $5,923 | $46,281 |
| 2022 | $3,163 | $47,631 | $5,404 | $42,227 |
| 2021 | $3,096 | $44,345 | $5,031 | $39,314 |
| 2020 | $2,927 | $41,190 | $4,673 | $36,517 |
| 2019 | $2,834 | $38,164 | $4,330 | $33,834 |
| 2018 | $2,591 | $34,456 | $4,005 | $30,451 |
| 2017 | $2,243 | $28,869 | $3,690 | $25,179 |
| 2016 | $2,211 | $27,007 | $3,163 | $23,844 |
| 2015 | -- | $24,144 | $2,720 | $21,424 |
| 2014 | -- | $23,221 | $2,616 | $20,605 |
| 2013 | -- | $22,890 | $2,579 | $20,311 |
Source: Public Records
Map