992 Ashford Dr Turlock, CA 95382
Estimated Value: $485,000 - $568,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,043
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 992 Ashford Dr, Turlock, CA 95382 and is currently estimated at $545,933, approximately $267 per square foot. 992 Ashford Dr is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Sandra Tovar Medeiros Elementary School, Turlock Junior High School, and Marvin A. Dutcher Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2023
Sold by
Kuchan Richard Alfred and Kuchan Michelle Denise
Bought by
Richard And Michelle Kuci-Ian 2023 Trust and Kuchan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2008
Sold by
Kuchan Richard A and Kuchan Michelle
Bought by
Kuchan Richard A and Kuchan Michelle D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,000
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 1999
Sold by
The Fitzpatrick Company
Bought by
Kuchan Richard A and Kuchan Michelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,900
Interest Rate
7.63%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richard And Michelle Kuci-Ian 2023 Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kuchan Richard A | -- | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Kuchan Richard A | $176,136 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kuchan Richard A | $166,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kuchan Richard A | $140,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,130 | $290,078 | $53,781 | $236,297 |
| 2024 | $3,163 | $284,391 | $52,727 | $231,664 |
| 2023 | $3,300 | $278,816 | $51,694 | $227,122 |
| 2022 | $3,257 | $273,350 | $50,681 | $222,669 |
| 2021 | $3,181 | $267,991 | $49,688 | $218,303 |
| 2020 | $3,155 | $265,244 | $49,179 | $216,065 |
| 2019 | $3,093 | $260,044 | $48,215 | $211,829 |
| 2018 | $3,090 | $254,946 | $47,270 | $207,676 |
| 2017 | $3,009 | $249,948 | $46,344 | $203,604 |
| 2016 | $2,821 | $245,048 | $45,436 | $199,612 |
| 2015 | $2,793 | $241,368 | $44,754 | $196,614 |
| 2014 | $2,763 | $236,641 | $43,878 | $192,763 |
Source: Public Records
Map