992 Cypress Dr San Jacinto, CA 92583
River NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $481,441 - $548,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,022
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 992 Cypress Dr, San Jacinto, CA 92583 and is currently estimated at $520,860, approximately $257 per square foot. 992 Cypress Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Clayton A. Record, Jr., Elementary School, Monte Vista Middle School, and San Jacinto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2011
Sold by
Noxon Robert P and Noxon Patricia Ann
Bought by
Wen Kenneth Jinsong and Li Lisa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wen Kenneth Jinsong | $126,500 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,686 | $158,877 | $43,953 | $114,924 |
| 2023 | $2,686 | $152,710 | $42,248 | $110,462 |
| 2022 | $2,562 | $149,717 | $41,420 | $108,297 |
| 2021 | $2,480 | $146,782 | $40,608 | $106,174 |
| 2020 | $2,493 | $145,278 | $40,192 | $105,086 |
| 2019 | $2,438 | $142,430 | $39,404 | $103,026 |
| 2018 | $2,385 | $139,638 | $38,634 | $101,004 |
| 2017 | $2,327 | $136,901 | $37,877 | $99,024 |
| 2016 | $2,236 | $134,218 | $37,135 | $97,083 |
| 2015 | $2,196 | $132,204 | $36,578 | $95,626 |
| 2014 | $2,145 | $129,615 | $35,862 | $93,753 |
Source: Public Records
Map