992 Font Rd Glenmoore, PA 19343
Estimated Value: $666,225 - $739,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,744
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 992 Font Rd, Glenmoore, PA 19343 and is currently estimated at $716,806, approximately $261 per square foot. 992 Font Rd is a home located in Chester County with nearby schools including West Vincent Elementary School, Owen J Roberts Middle School, and Owen J Roberts High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2009
Sold by
Scheidel Cheryl C and Dicesare Terry B
Bought by
Scheidel Cheryl C and Dicesare Terry B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2006
Sold by
Scheidel Cheryl C and Dicesare Terry B
Bought by
Scheidel Cheryl C and Dicesare Terry B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scheidel Cheryl C | -- | Accommodation | |
| Scheidel Cheryl C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,728 | $204,770 | $60,810 | $143,960 |
| 2024 | $5,728 | $204,770 | $60,810 | $143,960 |
| 2023 | $5,642 | $204,770 | $60,810 | $143,960 |
| 2022 | $5,546 | $204,770 | $60,810 | $143,960 |
| 2021 | $5,476 | $204,770 | $60,810 | $143,960 |
| 2020 | $5,330 | $204,770 | $60,810 | $143,960 |
| 2019 | $5,226 | $204,770 | $60,810 | $143,960 |
| 2018 | $5,120 | $204,770 | $60,810 | $143,960 |
| 2017 | $4,993 | $204,770 | $60,810 | $143,960 |
| 2016 | $3,104 | $204,770 | $60,810 | $143,960 |
| 2015 | $3,104 | $204,770 | $60,810 | $143,960 |
| 2014 | $3,104 | $204,770 | $60,810 | $143,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map