992 Gale Dr Campbell, CA 95008
San Tomas Aquinos Neighborhood
--
Bed
--
Bath
2,533
Sq Ft
6,970
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 992 Gale Dr, Campbell, CA 95008. 992 Gale Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including George C. Payne Elementary School, Moreland Middle School, and Westmont High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,236 | $959,688 | $639,796 | $319,892 |
| 2024 | $13,236 | $940,871 | $627,251 | $313,620 |
| 2023 | $13,126 | $922,423 | $614,952 | $307,471 |
| 2022 | $12,957 | $904,338 | $602,895 | $301,443 |
| 2021 | $12,706 | $886,607 | $591,074 | $295,533 |
| 2020 | $12,415 | $877,517 | $585,014 | $292,503 |
| 2019 | $11,917 | $860,312 | $573,544 | $286,768 |
| 2018 | $11,566 | $843,445 | $562,299 | $281,146 |
| 2017 | $11,381 | $826,908 | $551,274 | $275,634 |
| 2016 | $10,743 | $810,695 | $540,465 | $270,230 |
| 2015 | $10,602 | $798,518 | $532,347 | $266,171 |
| 2014 | -- | $782,878 | $521,920 | $260,958 |
Source: Public Records
Map