992 Oak Dr Crestline, CA 92325
Estimated Value: $323,000 - $350,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,042
Sq Ft
$324/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 992 Oak Dr, Crestline, CA 92325 and is currently estimated at $338,094, approximately $324 per square foot. 992 Oak Dr is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Valley Of Enchantment Elementary School, Mary P. Henck Intermediate School, and Rim Of The World Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2022
Sold by
Jerger Christopher E
Bought by
Vaccarello Paul Michael and Wagner Whitney Mary
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$295,000
Outstanding Balance
$272,268
Interest Rate
3.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$65,826
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2014
Sold by
Jerger Christopher E
Bought by
Jerger Christopher E and Harvey Donald L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2011
Sold by
The Reo Group Inc
Bought by
Jerger Christopher E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$82,845
Interest Rate
4.84%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2011
Sold by
Plevney Carol M and Walker Judith L
Bought by
The Reo Group
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$82,845
Interest Rate
4.84%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2007
Sold by
Plevney Carol M and Walker Judith L
Bought by
Plevney Carol M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2004
Sold by
Warlaumont Hazel G
Bought by
Warlaumont Hazel G and The Hazel G Warlaumont Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2000
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Warlaumont Hazel G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 1998
Sold by
Union Planters Bank Na
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 1998
Sold by
Brown Michael K and Brown Lois R
Bought by
Union Planters Bank Na and Leader Federal Bank For Svgs
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vaccarello Paul Michael | $350,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Jerger Christopher E | -- | None Available | |
| Jerger Christopher E | $85,000 | Stewart Title Co Glendale | |
| The Reo Group | $52,500 | None Available | |
| Plevney Carol M | -- | None Available | |
| Warlaumont Hazel G | -- | -- | |
| Warlaumont Hazel G | $40,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Hud | -- | Benefit Land Title Company | |
| Union Planters Bank Na | $102,866 | Benefit Land Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vaccarello Paul Michael | $295,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jerger Christopher E | $82,845 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,279 | $331,367 | $49,705 | $281,662 |
| 2024 | $4,585 | $364,140 | $54,621 | $309,519 |
| 2023 | $4,528 | $357,000 | $53,550 | $303,450 |
| 2022 | $1,521 | $102,619 | $24,145 | $78,474 |
| 2021 | $1,502 | $100,607 | $23,672 | $76,935 |
| 2020 | $1,497 | $99,575 | $23,429 | $76,146 |
| 2019 | $1,382 | $97,623 | $22,970 | $74,653 |
| 2018 | $1,198 | $95,709 | $22,520 | $73,189 |
| 2017 | $1,192 | $93,832 | $22,078 | $71,754 |
| 2016 | $1,221 | $91,992 | $21,645 | $70,347 |
| 2015 | $1,209 | $90,610 | $21,320 | $69,290 |
| 2014 | $1,111 | $88,835 | $20,902 | $67,933 |
Source: Public Records
Map