992 Sandy Ridge Rd Doylestown, PA 18901
Estimated Value: $1,067,000 - $1,219,987
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,181
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 992 Sandy Ridge Rd, Doylestown, PA 18901 and is currently estimated at $1,154,497, approximately $276 per square foot. 992 Sandy Ridge Rd is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Doyle El School, Lenape Middle School, and Central Bucks High School-West.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,726 | $71,910 | $11,000 | $60,910 |
| 2024 | $12,726 | $71,910 | $11,000 | $60,910 |
| 2023 | $12,134 | $71,910 | $11,000 | $60,910 |
| 2022 | $11,999 | $71,910 | $11,000 | $60,910 |
| 2021 | $11,752 | $71,910 | $11,000 | $60,910 |
| 2020 | $11,698 | $71,910 | $11,000 | $60,910 |
| 2019 | $11,572 | $71,910 | $11,000 | $60,910 |
| 2018 | $11,536 | $71,910 | $11,000 | $60,910 |
| 2017 | $11,446 | $71,910 | $11,000 | $60,910 |
| 2016 | $11,374 | $71,910 | $11,000 | $60,910 |
| 2015 | -- | $71,910 | $11,000 | $60,910 |
| 2014 | -- | $71,910 | $11,000 | $60,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map