9920 Gibbs Rd Harrison, AR 72601
Estimated Value: $96,114 - $174,000
Studio
--
Bath
896
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9920 Gibbs Rd, Harrison, AR 72601 and is currently estimated at $135,057, approximately $150 per square foot. 9920 Gibbs Rd is a home with nearby schools including Forest Heights Elementary School and Harrison Jr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2021
Sold by
Hopkins Gary and Hopkins Cindy
Bought by
Hopkins Gary Wright and Hopkins Cynthia Denice
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2006
Sold by
Baca Ruth Baines and Baca Mollie Ruth
Bought by
Hopkins Gary W and Hopkins Cindy
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hopkins Gary Wright | -- | None Available | |
| Hopkins Gary W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $137 | $3,050 | $1,820 | $1,230 |
| 2024 | $137 | $3,050 | $1,820 | $1,230 |
| 2023 | $137 | $3,050 | $1,820 | $1,230 |
| 2022 | $137 | $3,050 | $1,820 | $1,230 |
| 2021 | $137 | $3,050 | $1,820 | $1,230 |