9920 Wheelock Rd Fort Wayne, IN 46835
Northeast Fort Wayne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $377,036 - $433,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
4,848
Sq Ft
$81/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9920 Wheelock Rd, Fort Wayne, IN 46835 and is currently estimated at $392,759, approximately $81 per square foot. 9920 Wheelock Rd is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Willard Shambaugh Elementary School, Jefferson Middle School, and Northrop High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,075 | $345,800 | $42,400 | $303,400 |
| 2024 | $2,070 | $328,400 | $42,400 | $286,000 |
| 2022 | $2,084 | $312,000 | $37,000 | $275,000 |
| 2021 | $1,679 | $256,600 | $37,000 | $219,600 |
| 2020 | $1,484 | $231,000 | $37,000 | $194,000 |
| 2019 | $1,413 | $220,200 | $37,000 | $183,200 |
| 2018 | $1,329 | $210,200 | $37,000 | $173,200 |
| 2017 | $1,148 | $187,800 | $37,000 | $150,800 |
| 2016 | $1,136 | $184,900 | $37,000 | $147,900 |
| 2014 | $859 | $161,400 | $37,000 | $124,400 |
| 2013 | $959 | $171,600 | $37,000 | $134,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map